MIDWEST ICE RACING 2018 SERIES
POINT SERIES STANDINGS
Race ClassesJan 6thJan 13thJan 27thFeb 3rdFeb 10thFeb 24thFinal Point standings
BIKE 50cc MICRO OPEN AGE 4-8
7Jaxon Anderson2518222525115
25Kaleb Androsky2225202220109
218Brody Larson162018202296
805Mike Fiegle1822141670
6Jeb Bonner16181852
11Anton Boender2525
8Brady Hedburg2020
93Maia Johnson1616
335Jaxyn Adrian1212
727Traedyn Mikrot1010
BIKE 65cc age 7-11
77Brayden Crust2520252595
117Elijah Boender2525
7Christian Linder2222
119Aiden Nelson1818
BIKE 60-100cc Mini 2-Stk/80-150 4-stk
119Tucker Reuille2225252294
77Bradyen Crust2016201874
18Mikaila Berg1812181664
868Grason Crust18252063
83Gavin Lambert161632
1Noah Larson2525
119Aiden Nelson2222
27Kam Edwards2222
7Christian Linder2020
335Jaxyn Adrian1414
2Vayda Bonner1414
Bike Open "C"
17Mason Anderson2518252525118
328Shawn Gregerson162016221488
522Waylan Hooper2022202082
216Megan Wicklund2220161270
28Denny Almer1814661862
112Rowdy Sorenson251812459
480Andrew Zifko14882252
21Brent Edwards2218848
163Justice Skow12104430
179Carter Downs101424
14Dylan Nelson126220
1Trevor Nicoski10422220
12Brian Backlund6822220
45Nick Schmitz1616
44Jacob Anderson1212
72Jameson Norkunis21012
17Adam Bertelsen8210
398Marty McCuskey422210
Bike Open "B" 50% Payback
59Kyle Love2525252025120
17Cole Liitaitimen2222222518109
267DJ Keeler181814182088
98Jorden Klejeski16122121456
607Jason Larsen14181648
1Garrett Almer2062046
477John Degnan141016242
227Jace Mattson62041040
121Ryan Lilliberg1012830
426Paul Hartel22141230
624John Smith2226820
243Nick Glumac81018
197Scott Hegg48214
166Dennis Goman224614
72Nick Berg1212
892Mike Berg8210
1Brent Winans1010
255Roger Zachmann242210
353Caleb Schillo66
9Thomas Karaba2226
11Mark Bowe66
700Matt Sisko224
Bike Open "A" 100% payback
1Neil Pede2025182518106
477Dain Olson2525182593
11Jason Larson18186222286
118Evan Sheff162214201082
171Bryan Moenssen81416101260
64Alan Slepica1412121654
99CJ Wise222244
238Kyle Bean12168844
59Gavin Love10201040
17Jeremiah Lindberg201434
2Wade Almer42024
522Wyatt Hooper61218
231Pete Norick1616
Bike Open 2- Stroke only
118Evan Sheff202216221898
00Tevin Liimatainen2518101669
33Mark Deal2212161060
1Garrett Almer22122256
53Cole Spindler182543
53Jared Torgerson202040
59Gavin Love201434
72Jeff Berg2525
231Pete Norick2525
29Jeremiah Lindberg2525
72Jeff Berg81220
7Dean Hedburg1818
181Zach Giffey1414
59Kyle Love1414
256Matt Vengrin1010
Bike Open "C" Age 14 - 29
17Mason Anderson2520222225114
112Rowdy Sorenson2520182083
166Waylan Hooper2022201476
216Megan Wicklund221825671
163Justice Skow121414101666
21Brent Edwards25142261
72Jammer Norkunis14161242
14Dylan Nelson1816640
150Devon Stucynski16121240
328Shawn Gregerson161834
44James Vick101020
45Nick Schmitz1818
556Bridger Tokela1010
11Ethan Boender88
Bike Open "B" Age 14 - 29 50% Payback
17Cole Liimatainen2516252225113
00Tevin Liimatainen1222222520101
267DJ Keeler202516141893
98Jorden Klejeski141810121468
227Jace Mattson226141254
121Ryan Lilliberg18121848
607Jason Larsen12201648
624John Smith10106101046
197Nick Glumac8181642
255Roger Zachmann486826
197Scott Hegg20424
700Matt Sisko644620
72Nicholas Berg1616
9Thomas Karaba14216
2Sam Boustead88
353Caleb Schillo22
Bike Open "A" Age 14 - 29 100% Payback
1Neil Pede2525222520117
11Jason Larson18228222292
477Dain Olson2025202590
118Evan Sheff161818161684
64Alan Slepica1016181862
238Kyle Bean1414121454
59Gavin Love12201446
99CJ Wise221032
17Jeremiah Lindberg201232
166Wyatt Hooper81624
Bike 30+ Open 50% Payback
59Kyle Love2525202518113
171Bryan Moenssen1822222220104
33Mark Deal1610201662
477John Degnan1420141260
426Paul Hartel1018181056
72Jeff Berg22122256
99Curt Wise202545
166Dennis Goman12416638
480Andrew Zifko6121432
11Mark Bowe1616
12Eric Kowalik88
7Dean Hedburg88
Bike 40 + Open
33Mark Deal2225252597
166Dennis Goman2016222280
3RRick Richter18182056
72Jeff Berg252247
393Marty McCuskey181634
55Peter Norick2020
932Mike Rapp2020
12Brian Backlund1818
216Lorin Wicklund1616
Quad Micro Studded 50 -100cc, 4 -9yrs
98Brody Srsen2525252525125
97Kaydence Hayden2222222220108
18Gabe Killian202020201898
725Phoenix Klaar181818181688
Quad Junior Unstudded 200cc 2-Stk, 350cc 4-Stk (age 10-15)
57Jesse Kirkland2525
Quad Junior Studded 200cc 2-Stk, 350cc 4-Stk (age 10-15)
10Travis Milhausen Jr2225222225116
44Carson Hjelmen2518252520113
98Brody Srsen1620202278
15Sam Clark2018161670
2Dylan Stucynski20221860
97Kaydence Hayden161430
Side by Side (UTV) unstudded
27 BlackTaylor Peterson2525252525125
911 RedTyler Pipo1816222222100
9 OrangeTravis Milhausen202220181696
11Travis Milhausen Jr18201856
522Wyatt Hooper221840
905Colton Sturm2020
22Cole Arnes1616
11Robert Schmidt1414
Quad Utility 4X4 unstudded
98Jorden Klejeski2525222518115
86AJ Berg2222202225111
281Randy Buck18202058
R3Kimberly LaRonge20161854
22Daniel Terry2525
Quad 30+ Vet studded Open 50% Payback
15xScott Williams2525252525125
17Ezra Magnuson2218222020102
83Nick Hondl182220161086
18Dereck Hjelmen202016181286
18Patrick Edmomds18826
Quad "C" Studded 250 2- Stroke, 450 4-Stroke
8Jon Johnson2525252222119
32Dallas Bullford2222202520109
83Nick Hondl2014181870
84Jeremy Bullford222547
99Ethan Clark16161446
90Zack Amys201636
712Mason Anderson1818
64Jared Popp1818
514Cole Price1212
114Tristen Salminen1010
15xPaige Oliver88
85xTristin Worskey66
Quad "C" Studded Open
44Carson Hjelmen161618252095
8Jon Johnson2525222294
32Dallas Bullford222220161090
10Travis Milhausen Jr201816121884
20Molly Cornelius182240
15Sam Clark1461636
2Dylan Stucynski1410226
17Ezra Magnuson2525
46Tom Clark2020
51xJason Schroetter2020
11Braden Johnson1818
83Nick Hondl12416
22xRobert Crust1212
11Dakota Richter1212
Quad "B" Studded 250cc 2-Stk, 450cc 4-Stk, 50% Payback
142Sloan Pittman202018182096
98Sarah Srsen181622201894
21Adam Polock2525251691
129Keegan Plascha2218162581
20Mike Suter202545
24Austin Johnson142236
911Tyler Pipo16142252
3Devon Stucynski2222
62Zach Hipsher1212
Quad "B" Studded Open 50% payback
142Sloan Pittman2022201625103
911Tyler Pipo181612181680
129Kegan Plasch1620182074
21Adam Pollock25252272
17Ezra Magnuson1014222268
3Devon Stucynski14141846
20Mike Suter252045
24Austin Johnson221840
133Andrew Nadke1616
805Daniele Flanscha1212
Quad Open unstudded Open, 50% payback
111Brock Zychowski2525222525122
123Scott Williams2222162218100
2Bryan Skaudis202040
22Jake Cornelius201232
08Dylan Schmidt2525
147Zak Skaudis2222
07Reuben Metheny2020
57Dillen Kirkland1818
147Zac Skaudis1818
17Matt Douglas1414
21Cole Weseman1010
119Cody Rankunberg88
142Sloan Pittman66
Quad "A" Studded Open, 100% payback
111Brock Zychowski2025222525117
13xMarshall Bridges1412162062
805Amanda Flanscha2522653
64Jesse Tepoel18161852
53John Darwin22102052
21Ben Suter202242
21Andrew Wendorff141832
23Eli Stigler2525
03Graham Eichmiller1818
99Ryan Santikko1616
24Austin Johnson88
Quad "A" Studded 250cc 2-stk, 450cc 4-stk 100% Payback
111Brock Zychowski2525252525125
13xMarshall Bridges1818202278
53John Darwin20161854
21Ben Suter222244
99Ryan Santikko222042
15xJesse Kloetzke2222
21Adam Pollock1616
21Andrew Wendorff1414
03Graham Eichmiller1212
11Anthony Markel1010
24Austin Johnson88
2Zak Skaudis66