MIDWEST ICE RACING 2018 SERIES
POINT SERIES STANDINGS
Race ClassesJan 6thJan 13thJan 27thFeb 3rdFeb 10thFeb 24thFinal Point standingsFinal after 1 throw away
BIKE 50cc MICRO OPEN AGE 4-8
7Jaxon Anderson251822252525140122
25Kaleb Androsky222520222022131111
218Brody Larson16201820221811498
805Mike Fiegle18221416168686
6Jeb Bonner161818207272
335Jaxyn Adrian12142626
11Anton Boender252525
8Brady Hedburg202020
93Maia Johnson161616
727Traedyn Mikrot101010
BIKE 65cc age 7-11
77Brayden Crust2520252522117117
119Aiden Nelson18254343
117Elijah Boender252525
7Christian Linder222222
BIKE 60-100cc Mini 2-Stk/80-150 4-stk
119Tucker Reuille2225252225119119
77Bradyen Crust20162018148888
868Grason Crust182520188181
18Mikaila Berg1812181687272
83Gavin Lambert1616164848
119Aiden Nelson22224444
27Kam Edwards2262828
1Noah Larson252525
7Christian Linder202020
335Jaxyn Adrian141414
2Vayda Bonner141414
Bike Open "C"
17Mason Anderson251825252525143125
328Shawn Gregerson16201622142211096
522Waylan Hooper202220208282
216Megan Wicklund2220161227272
112Rowdy Sorenson2518124106969
21Brent Edwards22188206868
28Denny Almer1814661846662
480Andrew Zifko14882286060
72Jameson Norkunis210142626
1Trevor Nicoski10422262624
163Justice Skow12104430
179Carter Downs101424
14Dylan Nelson126220
12Brian Backlund6822220
45Nick Schmitz1616
44Jacob Anderson1212
17Adam Bertelsen8210
398Marty McCuskey422210
Bike Open "B" 50% Payback
59Kyle Love252525202522142122
17Cole Liitaitimen2222222518109109
267DJ Keeler18181418201610490
98Jorden Klejeski161221214187472
227Jace Mattson620410145454
607Jason Larsen1418164848
1Garrett Almer206204646
477John Degnan14101624242
426Paul Hartel2214121242
121Ryan Lilliberg10128232
243Nick Glumac810826
624John Smith22268222
197Scott Hegg48214
166Dennis Goman224614
892Mike Berg82414
72Nick Berg1212
9Thomas Karaba222612
1Brent Winans1010
255Roger Zachmann242210
353Caleb Schillo66
11Mark Bowe66
700Matt Sisko224
Bike Open "A" 100% payback
477Dain Olson2525182525118118
1Neil Pede202518251820126108
11Jason Larson18186222222108102
118Evan Sheff1622142010149686
64Alan Slepica14121216106464
171Bryan Moenssen81416101286860
238Kyle Bean1216881256
2Wade Almer420428
99CJ Wise222244
59Gavin Love10201040
17Jeremiah Lindberg201434
522Wyatt Hooper61218
231Pete Norick1616
Bike Open 2- Stroke only
118Evan Sheff202216221818116100
1Garrett Almer221222147070
33Mark Deal22121610107070
00Tevin Liimatainen251810166969
53Cole Spindler1825256868
53Jared Torgerson2020206060
59Gavin Love2014225656
72Jeff Berg252525
231Pete Norick252525
29Jeremiah Lindberg252525
72Jeff Berg8122020
7Dean Hedburg181818
181Zach Giffey141414
59Kyle Love141414
256Matt Vengrin101010
Bike Open "C" Age 14 - 29
17Mason Anderson252022222522136116
112Rowdy Sorenson25201820149797
216Megan Wicklund2218256188989
21Brent Edwards251422258686
166Waylan Hooper202220147676
163Justice Skow12141410166666
72Jammer Norkunis141612165858
14Dylan Nelson181664040
150Devon Stucynski1612124040
328Shawn Gregerson16183434
44James Vick1010123232
45Nick Schmitz181818
556Bridger Tokela101010
11Ethan Boender888
Bike Open "B" Age 14 - 29 50% Payback
17Cole Liimatainen2516252225113113
267DJ Keeler202516141822115101
00Tevin Liimatainen1222222520101101
98Jorden Klejeski1418101214168474
227Jace Mattson2261412146868
121Ryan Lilliberg181218186666
624John Smith101061010206666
197Nick Glumac81816125454
607Jason Larsen1220164848
255Roger Zachmann48682626
9Thomas Karaba142102626
197Scott Hegg2042424
700Matt Sisko64462020
72Nicholas Berg161616
2Sam Boustead881616
353Caleb Schillo222
Bike Open "A" Age 14 - 29 100% Payback
1Neil Pede252522252025142122
477Dain Olson2025202518108108
11Jason Larson18228222220112104
118Evan Sheff16181816162210690
64Alan Slepica10161818147676
238Kyle Bean14141214126666
59Gavin Love1220144646
99CJ Wise22103232
17Jeremiah Lindberg20123232
166Wyatt Hooper8162424
Bike 30+ Open 50% Payback
59Kyle Love252520251822135117
171Bryan Moenssen182222222020124106
72Jeff Berg221222258181
33Mark Deal16102016167878
477John Degnan14201412127272
426Paul Hartel10181810147070
99Curt Wise20254545
166Dennis Goman1241663838
480Andrew Zifko6121463838
12Eric Kowalik8182626
11Mark Bowe161616
7Dean Hedburg888
Bike 40 + Open
33Mark Deal2225252525122122
166Dennis Goman201622228080
3RRick Richter1818205656
393Marty McCuskey1816144848
72Jeff Berg25224747
55Peter Norick20123232
932Mike Rapp202020
12Brian Backlund181818
216Lorin Wicklund161616
Quad Micro Studded 50 -100cc, 4 -9yrs
98Brody Srsen252525252525150125
97Kaydence Hayden2222222220108108
18Gabe Killian202020201822120102
725Phoenix Klaar18181818162010892
Quad Junior Unstudded 200cc 2-Stk, 350cc 4-Stk (age 10-15)
57Jesse Kirkland2525
Quad Junior Studded 200cc 2-Stk, 350cc 4-Stk (age 10-15)
10Travis Milhausen Jr222522222520136116
44Carson Hjelmen251825252025138120
98Brody Srsen1620202222100100
15Sam Clark201816167070
2Dylan Stucynski2022186060
97Kaydence Hayden16143030
Side by Side (UTV) unstudded
27 BlackTaylor Peterson252525252525150125
911 RedTyler Pipo181622222222122106
9 OrangeTravis Milhausen20222018161811498
11Travis Milhausen Jr182018167272
522Wyatt Hooper221840
905Colton Sturm2020
22Cole Arnes1616
11Robert Schmidt1414
Quad Utility 4X4 unstudded
98Jorden Klejeski252522251825140122
86AJ Berg222220222522133113
281Randy Back182020187676
R3Kimberly LaRonge2016185454
22Daniel Terry252525
Quad 30+ Vet studded Open 50% payback
15xScott Williams2525252525125125
17Ezra Magnuson221822202025127109
83Nick Hondl18222016101810494
18Dereck Hjelmen20201618122010694
18Patrick Edmomds1882626
Quad "C" Studded 250 2- Stroke, 450 4-Stroke
8Jon Johnson252525222225144122
32Dallas Bullford222220252022131111
83Nick Hondl20141818168686
99Ethan Clark161614146060
84Jeremy Bullford22254747
90Zack Amys201684444
712Mason Anderson1818
64Jared Popp1818
514Cole Price1212
114Tristen Salminen1010
15xPaige Oliver88
85xTristin Worskey66
Quad "C" Studded Open
8Jon Johnson2525222222116116
32Dallas Bullford222220161025115105
44Carson Hjelmen16161825201210795
10Travis Milhausen Jr20181612181610088
20Molly Cornelius18224040
15Sam Clark146163636
2Dylan Stucynski1410263232
17Ezra Magnuson252525
46Tom Clark202020
51xJason Schroetter202020
11Braden Johnson181818
83Nick Hondl1241616
22xRobert Crust121212
11Dakota Richter121212
Quad "B" Studded 250cc 2-Stk, 450cc 4-Stk, 50% Payback
129Keegan Plascha2218162522103103
98Sarah Srsen18162220181811296
142Sloan Pittman20201818201611296
21Adam Polock252525169191
911Tyler Pipo161422207272
24Austin Johnson1422256161
20Mike Suter20254545
3Devon Stucynski222222
62Zach Hipsher121212
Quad "B" Studded Open 50% payback
142Sloan Pittman202220162518121105
129Kegan Plasch16201820229696
17Ezra Magnuson10142222208888
911Tyler Pipo1816121816169684
21Adam Pollock2525227272
24Austin Johnson2218256565
3Devon Stucynski141418146060
20Mike Suter25204545
133Andrew Nadke161616
805Daniele Flanscha121212
Quad Open unstudded Open, 50% payback
111Brock Zychowski252522252525147122
123Scott Williams222216221822122106
2Bryan Skaudis20204040
22Jake Cornelius201232
08Dylan Schmidt2525
147Zak Skaudis2222
07Reuben Metheny2020
57Dillen Kirkland1818
147Zac Skaudis1818
17Matt Douglas1414
21Cole Weseman1010
119Cody Rankunberg88
142Sloan Pittman66
Quad "A" Studded Open, 100% payback
111Brock Zychowski202522252525142122
13xMarshall Bridges14121622168080
53John Darwin221020227474
64Jesse Tepoel181618126464
805Amanda Flanscha252265353
21Ben Suter20224242
21Andrew Wendorff14203434
99Ryan Santikko16143030
23Eli Stigler252525
03Graham Eichmiller181818
24Austin Johnson888
Quad "A" Studded 250cc 2-stk, 450cc 4-stk 100% Payback
111Brock Zychowski252525252525150125
13xMarshall Bridges18182022209898
53John Darwin201618187272
99Ryan Santikko2220226464
21Ben Suter22224444
21Adam Pollock16163232
15xJesse Kloetzke222222
21Andrew Wendorff141414
03Graham Eichmiller121212
11Anthony Markel101010
24Austin Johnson888
2Zak Skaudis666