MIDWEST ICE RACING 2016 SERIES
POINT SERIES STANDINGS
Race ClassesJan. 23rdJan. 30thFeb. 13thFeb 27thFinal Point standings
BIKE 50cc MICRO OPEN AGE 4-8
7James Olson25251868
805Mike Fiegle22221660
93Maia Johnson2020
BIKE 60-100cc Mini 2-Stk/80-150 4-stk
21Brent Edwards22252572
97Waylon Hooper2525
BIKE 65 AGE 7-14
19Cyrus Fisher25222067
70Grason Crust22201860
559Noah Larson252550
98Brody Srsen252045
Bike Open “C”
58John Dossett22252572
328Shawn Gregerson122261252
98Joe Erkkila2518851
28Denny Almer412121846
59Jason Larsen202040
480Andrew Zifko14141038
69Zachary Maaninga201636
21Brent Edwards1814234
59Gavin Love2525
216Megan Wicklund101424
64Ryan Slepica2222
216Taylor Larsen2020
181Zach Giffey2020
129Moe Seiloff16420
197Dennis Gomar1818
12Brian Backlund88218
97Waylon Hooper1616
492Scott Zewers1010
128Jim Shea1010
83Craig Lillemo66
Bike Open “B” 30% Payback
426Paul Hartel1614181260
171Bryan Moenssen418161452
59Gavin Love252247
72Jeff Berg222547
477John Degnan20121244
59Kyle Love251843
1Garrett Almer202040
40Cody Popovich1410630
255Roger Zachman812828
9/267Thomas Karaba108826
22Noell Edwards2525
711Branden Morinville2222
7Gerald Lindvall2222
817Jay Lecitz61420
71Josh Fedaer1818
197Scott Hegg21618
33Mark Deal1616
99James Darr10414
27Jase Oien1212
480Dennis Gomar628
55Peter Norick22
296Nick Fowler22
41Chad Vachacl22
Bike Open “A” 100% payback
57Dain Olson2525252297
99CJ Wise2222222591
344Cole Spindler2020181674
393Neil Pede18202058
11Jason Larson1018101856
118Evan Sheff141681452
64Alan Slepica12141642
238Kyle Bean61212838
98/118xJorden Klejeski8101432
42Jeremiah Lindberg16824
121Ryan Lilliberg41014
72Wyatt Hooper21214
28Garrett Almer22
Bike Open “C” Age 14 – 29
98Joe Erkkila25161455
59Jason Larsen202545
59Gavin Love2525
69Zach Maaninga2525
64Ryan Slepica2222
128Jim Shea2222
99Luke Maga1818
Bike Open “B” Age 14 – 29 30% Payback
426Paul Hartel1622181470
267DJ Keeler820221868
147Zak Skaudis181420860
59Gavin Love252550
255Roger Zachamn12141036
99Jimmy Darr161632
9Thomas Karaba101828
40Cody Popovich161228
711Branden Morinville2525
1Garrett Almer2525
197Scott Hegg2222
27Jase Oien2020
129Mac Seiloff1414
7Dean Hedburg1212
Bike Open “A” Age 14 – 29 100% Payback
57Dain Olson2525222294
344Cole Spindler2216252083
99CJ Wise1620202581
11Jason Larson618141856
64Alan Slepica14121844
238Kyle Bean814101042
42Jeremiah Lindberg182240
393Neil Pede201636
118Evan Sheff21081434
72Wyatt Hooper101626
98/118xJorden Klejeski481224
121Ryan Lilliberg121224
Bike 30+ Open 75% Payback
22Noel Edwards2218201676
99Curt Wise1025182073
171Bryan Moenssen1816221268
33Mark Deal20201858
72Jeff Berg252247
59Kyle Love251439
477John Degnan122234
817Jay Lecitz161632
7Gerry Lindvall141024
85John Monroe1414
83Craig Lillemo1212
181Zach Giffey1212
197Dennis Goman4812
296Nick Fowler88
71Josh Fedaer66
58John Dossett22
Bike 40 + Open “A, B, & C”
22Noel Edwards252247
33Mark Deal222042
7Gerry Lindvall2525
55Peter Norick2020
85John Monroe1818
216Lorin Wicklund181432
41Chad Vachacl1616
Quad Micro Unstudded 50-125cc
8Andrew Malenke2525
50Ryker Jackman2222
Quad Micro Studded 50 -100cc, 4 -9yrs
98Brody Srsen25252525100
77Brayden Crust22202264
23Alex Wilcox2222
17Ryland Hjelmen2020
Quad Junior Unstudded 200cc 2-Stk, 350cc 4-Stk (Age 10-15)
16Taylor Wilcox2525
7Race Smith2525
50Hayden Connor2525
Quad Junior Studded 200cc 2-Stk, 350cc 4-Stk (age 10-15)
142Sloan Pittman25252525100
10Travis Milhausen Jr.1420202276
2Dylan Stuckynski1822162076
109Joey Brummer2018181470
75Carson Hjelmen22221862
18Michaela Kappos16121644
15Sam Clark12141238
5Dawson Fitzsimmons161430
8Jon Johnson Jr101020
Quad 30+ Vet studded Open 75% Payback
15xJesse Kloetzke2525182290
2Bryan Skaudis2222222086
314Cody Taylor2016141868
196Aaron Brummer1612121656
20Rich Suter252550
74Travis Luoma14141644
28Tim Hinz182038
98Mike Santikko181432
51Nick Nett2020
44Levi Clark1212
Side by Side (UTV) unstudded
84Mitchell Otterson2518252088
0Tyler Pipo2222201276
BlackKeith Seloff20202565
96Travis Milhausen2522855
QUAD UTILITY 4X4 UNSTUDDED OPEN
Jesse Jackman2525
22Daniel Terry2525
84XAJ Berg2525
R3Rick Ritcher2222
Quad "C" Studded 250 2- Stroke, 450 4-Stroke
98Sarah Srsen2522252597
13xMarshall Bridges2025222289
0Tyler Pipo182020866
20Molly Cornelius1614142064
28Dalton Luoma221818260
918Abi Skaudis14101034
57Lance Hjelmen161632
90John Smith121426
124Jared Popp81624
46Ethan Clark126422
15xLPaige Oliver1212
142Sloan Pittman1010
5fJHailey Johnson1010
Quad "C" Studded Open
13xMarshall Bridges2525202595
28Dalton Luoma2216222080
20Molly Cornelius1818141868
18Derek Hjelman2014181062
0Tyler Pipo2025853
98Sarah Srsen2262250
614Tyler Handrahan121426
90John Smith121224
9Jens Gregerson1616
400Jacob Kennedy1212
88Steven Shimek1010
124Jared Popp1010
98Austin Talso88
Quad "B" Un-studded Open (2X4 only) (age 16+) 30% Payback
11Jake Ulen2525
269Jasson Bauer2525
22Robert Crust2525
R3Rick Ritcher2225
Quad "B" Studded 250cc 2-Stk, 450cc 4-Stk, 30% Payback
53John Darwin2225252294
133Andrew Nadke1816222076
24Austin Johnson1620181872
21Adam Pollock20202565
3Devon Stuckynski1210161452
805Amanda Flanscha181634
7cJake Cornelius221032
21Ben Suter2525
113Roger Mains81220
21Todd Kavajecz14418
98DJ Smith1414
12Mitchell Williams1414
614Tyler Handrahan1212
113Roger Mains1010
18Gavin Rowland88
117Joe Erkkila88
424Tony Pettis66
Quad "B" Studded Open30% payback
53John Darwin2222252594
314Cody Taylor1620201672
24Austin Johnson18162054
805Amanda Flanscha10251449
21Adam Pollock1222842
7CCody Anderson141630
21Todd Kavajecz121830
21Ben Suter2525
8nNickolas Bruggeman18624
11Erza Magnuson101222
0Tyler Pipo2020
98Austin Talso1818
117Joe Erkkila1414
18Gavin Rowland1414
424Tony Pettis88
Quad "A" Un-studded Open (2X4 Only-age 16+) 100% Payback
2Bryan Skaudis2522252597
147Zak Skaudis2220222286
96Cole Weseman182038
51Nick Nett2525
111Brock Zychowski2020
12Mitchell Williams1818
17Matt Douglas1616
22Mike Paulson1616
69Brian Smith1414
Quad "A" Studded Open, 100% Payback +$100.00
20Rich Suter2220252592
111Brock Zychowski2525202090
99Ryan Santikko1422221876
21Ben Suter18162256
267DJ Keeler20141852
777Dalton Mains1210121650
10Ryan Bruggerman181634
28Tim Hinz121426
22Jake Cornelius1616
51Nick Nett1414
Quad "A" Studded 250cc 2-stk, 450cc 4-stk 100% Payback
111Brock Zychowski2525251893
20Rich Suter1822202282
99Ryan Santikko1620222078
21Ben Suter14182557
10Ryan Bruggerman221840
777Dalton Mains10141640
28Tim Hinz161228
40Jason Bruggeman121628
74Travis Luoma2020
22Jake Cornelius1414